HELLA 500 Amber

HELLA 500 Halogen Amber Lamp

wrench.png HELLA 500 mounting instructions

HELLA 500 Halogen Amber Lamp

Ideal for:
• Foggy, night driving
• Off-road activity

Features:
• Light-weight design
• Impact-resistant reinforced ABS housing
• Aluminum vapor-coated reflector
• Bonded glass lens

 

Specifications:
• Voltage: 12V
• Beam Pattern: Driving
• Light Source: H3 12V/55W Bulb
• Power Consumption: 55W
• Housing Material: ABS
• Optics: Lens / Reflector
• Lens Material: Glass
• Connection: Wire Leads
• Bracket: Zinc Coated Steel
• Approval: ECE

 

Mounting:
• Upright

Technology:
• Halogen
• Parabolic Reflector

Single Lamp Includes:
• (1) Lamp
• (1) Halogen Bulb
• (1) Stone Shield
• Universal Mounting Hardware
• Step-by-Step Mounting Instructions

Single lamp requires wiring harness (sold separately)

Part Numbers:

HELLA 500 Amber Lamp 005750512

Accessories:

White Stone Shield (Classic Version) 135236021
Black Stone Shields (Pair) H73146011
Clear Cover H87988081
Protective Grilles (Pair) 165530801
Wire Harness - High Performance H84994031
Clear Color Shieldz - Protective Films (Pair) H87988411
Blue Color Shieldz - Protective Films (Pair) H87988421
Yellow Color Shieldz - Protective Films (Pair) H87988431
Smoked Color Shieldz - Protective Films (Pair) H87988441
H3 12V/55W HELLA Standard Bulb DOT/SAE H3

Spare Parts:

White Stone Shield 173146001
H3 12V/55W HELLA Standard Bulb DOT/SAE H3
Relay - 12V/15A 003530001
Switch - LED green H61923001

calls_14.png

Latest News

Discover all the latest news about HELLA here.

calls_16.png

HELLA Overview

Learn more about HELLA in your region.

HTW Banner

HELLA Tech World

Sign up for FREE up-to-date technical info and tips!