Rallye 4000 Xenon

Rallye 4000 Xenon

wrench.pngRallye 4000 Xenon Mounting Instructions


Ideal for:
• Off-road racing
• Extreme terrain
• Long distance night vision

Features:
• Robust, black powder-coated housing
• Optimized reflector for more homogenous illumination
• High-quality tempered glass lens
• Knurled adjustment knobs for fast lamp adjustment without special tools
• Red retaining ring
• Generation 3 external mount ballast

Specifications:
• Voltage: 12V
• Beam Pattern: Pencil, Euro
• Light Source: D2S Xenon Capsule
• Ballast Unit: External Ballast - Gen 3
• Power Consumption: 35W
• Housing Material: Die-cast zinc
• Optics: Reflector / Lens
• Lens Material: Glass
• Connection: Wire Harness
• Bracket: Die-cast zinc
• Approval: N/A

Mounting:
• Upright
• Pendant

Technology:
• Xenon

Single Lamp Includes:
• (1) Lamp
• (1) Xenon Capsule

• (1) Xenon Ballast
• (1) Stone Shield
• (1) Wiring Harness
• (1) Relay

• Universal Mounting Hardware
• Step-by-Step Mounting Instructions

Part Numbers:

Rallye 4000 Xenon Pencil Beam Lamp 007560552
Rallye 4000 Xenon Euro Beam Lamp 007560542

Accessories:

White Stone Shield 147945011
Grille Cover 148995001
Clear Cover H87988131
Wire Harness - High Performance (single lamp) 149147001
Clear Color Shieldz - Protective Films (pair) H87988451
Blue Color Shieldz - Protective Films (pair) H87988341
Yellow Color Shieldz - Protective Films (pair) H87988351
Smoked Color Shieldz - Protective Films (pair) H87988361
Holder - 2 point mount (pair) 116741801

Spare Parts:

D2S 35W Xenon Capsule H83075001
Relay - 12V/40A 933332011
Xenon Ballast Unit - Rallye 4000 12V Gen 3 H55760011
Pigtail - 300mm with 2pin Packard Connector for Gen 3 Ballast H84985251
Lens/Reflector Unit - Rallye 4000 Xenon Pencil Beam 149647011
Lens/Reflector Unit - Rallye 4000 Xenon Euro Beam 149640011
Red Retaining Ring (Special Order) 147939031

calls_14.png

Latest News

Discover all the latest news about HELLA here.

calls_16.png

HELLA Overview

Learn more about HELLA in your region.

HTW Banner

HELLA Tech World

Sign up for FREE up-to-date technical info and tips!