Rallye 4000i Xenon

Rallye 4000i Xenon

wrench.pngRallye 4000i Xenon Mounting Instructions


Ideal for:
• Off-road racing
• Extreme terrain
• Long distance night vision

Features:
• Internal ballast for the ultimate in mounting flexibility
• Black powder-coated housing
• Optics free glass lens for a modern design
• Red retaining ring

Specifications:
• Voltage: 12V
• Beam Pattern: Flood, Pencil, Driving
• Light Source: D1S Xenon Capsule
• Ballast Unit: Integrated Ballast - Gen 4
• Power Consumption: 35W
• Housing Material: Die-cast Aluminum
• Optics: Reflector
• Lens Material: Glass
• Connection: Wire Leads
• Bracket: Die-cast Aluminum
• Approval: ECE (Driving and Flood Beam Only) Pencil Beam N/A

Mounting:
• Upright
• Pendant

Technology:
• Xenon
• Free-Form

Single Lamp Includes:
• (1) Lamp with Integrated Ballast
• (1) Xenon Capsule
• (1) Stone Shield
• (1) Wiring Harness

• (1) Relay
• Universal Mounting Hardware
• Step-by-Step Mounting Instructions

Part Numbers:

Rallye 4000i Xenon Flood Lamp 007560751
Rallye 4000i Xenon Pencil Beam Lamp 007560761
Rallye 4000i Xenon Driving Lamp 007560771

Accessories:

White Stone Shield 147945011
Grille Cover 148995001
Clear Cover H87988131
Wire Harness - High Performance H84994031
Clear Color Shieldz - Protective Films (pair) H87988451
Blue Color Shieldz - Protective Films (pair) H87988341
Yellow Color Shieldz - Protective Films (pair) H87988351
Smoked Color Shieldz - Protective Films (pair) H87988361

Spare Parts:

D1S 35W Xenon Capsule H83074001
Relay - 12V/40A 933791061
Lens/Reflector Unit - Rallye 4000i Xenon Flood Beam 173055001
Lens/Reflector Unit - Rallye 4000i Xenon Pencil Beam 173055011
Lens/Reflector Unit - Rallye 4000i Xenon Driving Beam 173055021

calls_14.png

Latest News

Discover all the latest news about HELLA here.

calls_16.png

HELLA Overview

Learn more about HELLA in your region.

HTW Banner

HELLA Tech World

Sign up for FREE up-to-date technical info and tips!