HELLA 500 Fog

£0.00

Ideal for:
• Off-Road racing
• Power Sports
• Foggy situations and poor visibility

Features:
• Light-weight design
• Impact-resistant reinforced ABS housing
• Aluminum vapor-coated reflector
• Change the look of any HELLA 500 lamp with our Color Shieldz Protective Laminates available in Yellow, Smoke, or Blue shades
• Bonded glass lens

Specifications:
• Voltage: 12V
• Beam Pattern: Fog
• Light Source: H3 12V/55W Bulb
• Power Consumption: 55W
• Housing Material: ABS
• Optics: Lens
• Lens Material: Glass
• Connection: Wire Leads
• Bracket: Zinc Coated Steel
• Approval: SAE / ECE

Mounting:
• Upright

Technology:
• Halogen
• Parabolic Reflector

Kit Includes:
• (2) Lamps

• (2) Stone Shields
• (2) Halogen Bulbs
• (1) Wiring Harness
• (1) Switch
• (1) Relay
• Universal Mounting Hardware
• Step-By-Step Mounting Instructions

HELLA 500 Fog Lamp Kit 005750971

 

Accessories:

White Stone Shield (Classic Version) 135236021
Black Stone Shields (Pair) H73146011
Clear Cover H87988081
Protective Grilles (Pair) 165530801
Wire Harness – High Performance H84994031
Clear Color Shieldz – Protective Films (Pair) H87988411
Blue Color Shieldz – Protective Films (Pair) H87988421
Yellow Color Shieldz – Protective Films (Pair) H87988431
Smoked Color Shieldz – Protective Films (Pair) H87988441
H3 12V/55W High Performance Xenon Blue Bulbs (Pair) DOT/SAE H83135302

 

Spare Parts:

White Stone Shield 173146001
H3 12V/55W HELLA Standard Bulb DOT/SAE H83135051
Relay – 12V/15A 003530001
Switch – LED green H61923001

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “HELLA 500 Fog”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to top