HELLA 500FF Driving

£0.00

Ideal for:
• Rural, night driving
• Off-road activity

Features:
• Light-weight design
• Impact-resistant reinforced ABS housing
• Aluminum vapor-coated reflector
• Change the look of any HELLA 500 lamp with our Color Shieldz Protective Films available in Yellow, Smoke, or Blue shades
• Bonded glass lens

Specifications:
• Voltage: 12V
• Beam Pattern: Driving
• Light Source: H3 12V/55W Bulb
• Power Consumption: 55W
• Housing Material: ABS
• Optics: Lens
• Lens Material: Glass
• Connection: Wire Leads
• Bracket: Zinc Coated Steel
• Approval: ECE

Mounting:
• Upright

Technology:
• Halogen
• Free-Form 

Single Lamp includes:
• (1) Lamp
• (1) Halogen Bulb
• Universal Mounting Hardware
• Step-by-Step Mounting Instructions

Single lamp requires wiring harness (sold separately)

Kit includes:
• (2) Lamps

• (2) Stone Shields
• (2) Halogen Bulbs
• (1) Wiring Harness
• (1) Switch
• (1) Relay
• Universal Mounting Hardware
• Step-by-Step Mounting Instructions

HELLA 500FF Driving Lamp 005750401
HELLA 500FF Driving Lamp Kit 005750941

 

Accessories:

White Stone Shield (Classic Version) 135236021
Black Stone Shields (Pair) H73146011
Clear Cover H87988081
Protective Grilles (Pair) 165530801
Wire Harness – High Performance H84994031
Clear Color Shieldz – Protective Films (Pair) H87988411
Blue Color Shieldz – Protective Films (Pair) H87988421
Yellow Color Shieldz – Protective Films (Pair) H87988431
Smoked Color Shieldz – Protective Films (Pair) H87988441
H3 12V/55W High Performance Xenon Blue Bulbs (Pair) DOT/SAE H83135302

 

Spare Parts:

White Stone Shield 173146001
H3 12V/55W HELLA Standard Bulb DOT/SAE H83135051
Relay – 12V/15A 003530001
Switch – LED green H61923001

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “HELLA 500FF Driving”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to top